Visas - France


Business or Tourist Travel

For US citizens, France is a party to the Schengen Agreement. This means that U.S. citizens may enter France for up to 90 days for tourist or business purposes without a visa. Your passport should be valid for at least three months beyond the period of stay. You need sufficient funds and a return airline ticket.

Based on the information provided and the data in our system:

No Visa Required (for short stays up to 30 days)

Please note that visa requirements can change on a daily basis. The information provided is based on most recent verification with Embassy and/or consulate offices. It is highly recommended that you contact ItsEasy to verify the information prior to travel.